Staff

 
  • Acton, James M.

    Co-director
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Adebahr, Cornelius

    Associate
    Europe Program
  • Alagappa, Muthiah

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Asia Program
  • Allin, Lyndon

    EASI-Hurford Next Generation Fellow
  • Alrababa’h, Ala’

    Junior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Ansari, Neha

    Visiting Researcher
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Arbatov, Alexei

    Scholar in Residence
    Nonproliferation Program
    Moscow Center
  • Arrington, Veronika

    Office Manager
  • Bahout, Joseph

    Visiting Scholar
    Middle East Program
  • Balaran, Paul

    Executive Vice President and Secretary
  • Balci, Bayram

    Nonresident Scholar
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Bammerlin, Anna

    Junior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Bentivoglio, Katie

    Junior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Bergstrom, Kristine

    Deputy Editor
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Bila, Yuliya

    Junior Fellow
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Bin, Li

    Senior Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program and Asia Program
  • Bogatyreva, Elena

    Program Coordinator
    Moscow Center
  • Bomassi, Lizza

    Deputy director
    Carnegie Europe
  • Boukhars, Anouar

    Nonresident Scholar
    Middle East Program
  • Brase, Sam

    Assistant Editor
  • Brooks, Alphonso

    Audio Visual Technician
  • Brown, Nathan

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Middle East Program
  • Burns, Sylvie

    Human Resources Manager
  • Burwell, David

    Energy and Climate Program
  • Carothers, Thomas

    Vice President for Studies
  • Carver, Tom

    Vice President for Communications and Strategy
  • Chayes, Sarah

    Senior Associate
    Democracy and Rule of Law Program
    South Asia Program
  • Chubin, Shahram

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Cohen, Adam

    Research Assistant
    U.S. Role in the World Program
  • Collins, James

    Senior Associate, Russia and Eurasia Program;
    Diplomat in Residence
  • Dadush, Uri

    Senior Associate
    International Economics Program
  • Dalton, Toby

    Co-director
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • de Waal, Thomas

    Senior Associate
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Delovarova, Leila

    Program Coordinator (Almaty)
    al-Farabi Carnegie Program
  • Dempsey, Judy

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Carnegie Europe
    Editor in chief
    Strategic Europe
  • DeVries, Ryan

    Editorial and Web Coordinator
    Carnegie–Tsinghua Center for Global Policy
  • Dockrey, Christopher

    Government Affairs Manager
  • Dorronsoro, Gilles

    Nonresident Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Dueck, Lauren

    Event Manager
  • Dunne, Michele

    Senior Associate
    Middle East Program
  • Edmondson, Barbara

    Executive Assistant, President's Office
  • El-Sherif, Ashraf

    Nonresident Associate
    Democracy and Rule of Law Program
  • Evans, Zachary

    Social Media and Communications Assistant
  • Fakir, Intissar

    Editor in Chief
    Sada
  • Feigenbaum, Evan A.

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Asia Program
  • Ferchen, Matt

    Resident Scholar
    Carnegie-Tsinghua Center for Global Policy
  • Freund, Eleanor

    Junior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Fuller, Stevie

    Office Assistant
  • Godement, François

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Asia Program
  • Goldschmidt, Pierre

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Gordon, Deborah

    Director
    Energy and Climate Program
  • Grare, Frederic

    Director and Senior Associate
    South Asia Program
  • Grider, Christopher

    Human Resources Administrator
  • Griffith, Courtney

    Design and Marketing Coordinator
  • Haenle, Paul

    Director
    Carnegie–Tsinghua Center for Global Policy
  • Hamlin, Hilary

    Development Associate
  • Hammond, Keigh

    Senior Electronic Resources Coordinator
  • Han, Shi

    Resident Scholar
    Carnegie-Tsinghua Center for Global Policy
  • Hassan, Oz

    Visiting Scholar
    Democracy and Rule of Law Program
  • Hayes, William

    Junior Fellow
    South Asia Program
  • Hibbs, Mark

    Senior Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Higgs, Kathleen

    Library Director
  • Hoffman, Wyatt

    Project Manager
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Hogan, Clara

    Media Relations Manager
  • Holden, John L.

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Asia Program
  • Huang, Yukon

    Senior Associate
    Asia Program
  • Jackson, Denitria

    Receptionist
  • Jaffrelot, Christophe

    Nonresident Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Jahangiri, Mahroh

    Junior Fellow
    Democracy and Rule of Law Program
  • Jarábik, Balázs

    Visiting Scholar
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Josaphat, Chenel

    Network Administrator
  • Joslin, Tiffany

    Program Coordinator
    Democracy and Rule of Law and Europe Programs
  • Judis, John

    Visiting Scholar
  • Judson-Rea, Julia

    Development Associate
  • Kamoun, Mouna

    Staff Accountant
  • Kampf, David

    Director of Communications
  • Kassenova, Togzhan

    Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Katz, Jessica

    Web Manager/Developer
  • Kenig, Lea

    Senior Director for Development
  • Khatib, Lina

    Director
    Middle East Center
  • Kim , Duyeon

    Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Kimble, Randi

    Accounting Supervisor
  • Kirmani, Aiysha

    Controller
  • Kleinfeld, Rachel

    Senior Associate
    Democracy and Rule of Law Program
  • Krause, Alexandra

    Prospect Research Manager
  • Kudlaenko, Kristina

    Program Coordinator
    Moscow Center
  • Kukeyeva, Fatima

    Co-director
    al-Farabi Carnegie Program on Central Asia
  • Kurokawa, Tomoko

    Nonresident Scholar
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Lao-Scott , Christopher

    Library Assistant
  • Lehne, Stefan

    Visiting Scholar
    Carnegie Europe
  • Levite, Ariel (Eli)

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Lewis, Diana

    Database Manager
  • Livingston, David

    Associate
    Energy and Climate Program
  • Lozano, Enrique

    Help Desk Technician
  • Ma, Jiawen

    Editorial Assistant
    Asia Program
  • Malashenko, Alexey

    Scholar in Residence
    Religion, Society, and Security Program
    Moscow Center
  • Martin, Tim

    Digital Director
  • Mathews, Jessica Tuchman

    President
  • Mehta, Anisha

    Program Coordinator
    Energy and Climate Program
  • Mohan, C. Raja

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    South Asia Program
  • Morsy, Ahmed

    Nonresident Associate
    Democracy and Rule of Law Program
  • Muasher, Marwan

    Vice President for Studies
  • Mughal, Nadia

    Program Coordinator
    Middle East Program
  • Mullen, Carolyn

    Program Coordinator
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Myers, Nathaniel

    Visiting Scholar
  • Naím, Moisés

    Distinguished Fellow
    International Economics Program
  • Nehru, Vikram

    Senior Associate
    Asia Program
    Bakrie Chair in Southeast Asian Studies
  • Norris, William

    Associate and Stanton Nuclear Security Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Odell, Rachel Esplin

    Nonresident Research Analyst
    Asia Program
  • Oszvald, Ilonka

    Content Manager
  • Paal, Douglas H.

    Vice President for Studies
  • Pallman, Molly

    Program Coordinator
    South Asia and Nuclear Policy Program
  • Papanicolas, Toula

    Executive Assistant
  • Parrott, Nick

    Deputy Director of Communications
  • Partowardojo, Sri

    Conference Center Manager
  • Perkovich, George

    Vice President for Studies
  • Pettis, Michael

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Asia Program
  • Pierini, Marc

    Visiting Scholar
    Carnegie Europe
  • Polimedio, Chayenne

    Junior Fellow
    Democracy and Rule of Law Program
  • Razhukova, Nadezhda

    Executive Secretary, Eurasia Outlook
    Moscow Center
  • Rostad, Laura

    Editorial Coordinator
    Sada
  • Rothkopf, David

    Visiting Scholar
  • Rumer, Eugene

    Director and Senior Associate
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Sadjadpour, Karim

    Senior Associate
    Middle East Program
  • Salikuddin , Tamanna

    Nonresident Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Sanoff, Melissa

    Chief Financial Officer
  • Sasse, Gwendolyn

    Nonresident Associate
    Carnegie Europe
  • Sayigh, Yezid

    Senior Associate
    Middle East Center
  • Schoff, James L.

    Senior Associate
    Asia Program
  • Schulte, Paul

    Nonresident Senior Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program and Carnegie Europe
  • Shapovalova, Viktoria

    Program Coordinator
    Moscow Center
  • Sheffer, Sarah

    Communications Coordinator
  • Shockley, Erica

    Development Coordinator
  • Soly, Jocelyn Anderson

    Senior Design and Marketing Manager
  • Speck, Ulrich

    Visiting Scholar
    Carnegie Europe
  • Sport, Lynne

    Senior Director
    Human Resources and Administration
  • Stecker, Ann

    Program Assistant
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Sugarman, Alec

    Junior Fellow
    South Asia Program
  • Swaine, Michael

    Senior Associate
    Asia Program
  • Tan, Eugene

    Junior Fellow
    Energy and Climate Program
  • Tang, Yun (Nancy)

    Junior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Tankel, Stephen

    Nonresident Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Tao, Wang

    Resident Scholar
    Carnegie-Tsinghua Center for Global Policy
  • Taylor, Vincent

    IT Director
  • Taylor, Alexander

    Program Coordinator
    Asia Program
  • Taylor, Anna

    Program Administrator
  • Techau, Jan

    Director
    Carnegie Europe
  • Tellis, Ashley J.

    Senior Associate
    South Asia Program
  • Topychkanov, Petr

    Associate
    Nonproliferation Program
    Moscow Center
  • Trenin, Dmitri

    Director
    Moscow Center
  • Tubilla, Edgardo

    Conference Center Assistant
  • Tupper, Tiffany

    Program Coordinator
    Middle East Program
  • Ülgen, Sinan

    Visiting Scholar
    Carnegie Europe
  • Vaishnav, Milan

    Associate
    South Asia Program
  • Voitolovsky, Feodor

    EASI-Hurford Next Generation Fellow
  • von Muenchow-Pohl, Bernd

    Nonresident Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Wang, Jin

    Accounting Manager
  • Wang, Yaping

    Senior Editor
  • Webb, Isaac

    Junior Fellow
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Wehrey, Frederic

    Senior Associate
    Middle East Program
  • Weiss, Andrew S.

    Vice President for Studies
  • Wetz, Rachel

    Development Associate
  • White, Rebecca

    Senior Editorial Manager
  • Whitfield, Elizabeth

    Program Assistant
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Wilkens, Katherine

    Deputy Director
    Middle East Program
  • Williams, Lauryn

    Junior Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Winglee, Michelle

    Research Assistant
    Asia Program
  • Wright, Nicholas

    Associate
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Yahya, Maha

    Senior Associate
    Middle East Center
  • Yeager, Holly

    Senior Editor
  • Youngs, Richard

    Senior Associate
    Democracy and Rule of Law Program
  • Zhao, Tong

    Associate
    Carnegie-Tsinghua Center for Global Policy
 
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
 
1779 Massachusetts Avenue NW Washington, DC 20036-2103 Phone: 202 483 7600 Fax: 202 483 1840
Please note...

You are leaving the website for the Carnegie-Tsinghua Center for Global Policy and entering a website for another of Carnegie's global centers.

请注意...

你将离开清华—卡内基中心网站,进入卡内基其他全球中心的网站。