• Abayo, Aline

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Africa Program
  • Acton, James M.

    Jessica T. Mathews Chair
    Co-director
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Adebahr, Cornelius

    Nonresident Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Al Talei, Rafiah

    Editor-in-Chief, Sada
    Middle East Program
  • Alexander-Greene, Jasmine

    Research Analyst
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Alexis, Renneth

    Cloud and Systems Administrator
  • Al-Mailam, Mohammad

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Amini, Reshad

    Senior Grants Accountant
  • Andrews, Madison

    Program Coordinator
    Middle East Program
  • Anglim, Christopher

    Archivist
  • Anthony, Aubra

    Senior Fellow
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Armstrong, Peter

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Arrington, Veronika

    Office Manager
  • Baer, Dan

    Senior Vice President for Policy Research
    Director
    Europe Program
  • Balfour, Rosa

    Director
    Carnegie Europe
  • Baruah, Darshana M.

    Fellow
    South Asia Program
  • Bateman, Jon

    Senior Fellow
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Baunov, Alexander

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Bawa, Aditi

    Program Coordinator
    Technology and International Affairs
  • Beecroft, Nick

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Benson, Chloe

    Development Assistant
  • Besch, Sophia

    Fellow
    Europe Program
  • Bomassi, Lizza

    Deputy Director
    Carnegie Europe
  • Bort, Christopher

    Nonresident Scholar
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Bradford, Anu

    Nonresident Scholar
    Europe Program
  • Branom, Amanda

    Design Assistant
  • Brase, Natalie

    Managing Editor
  • Brechenmacher, Saskia

    Fellow
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Britten, Andrea

    Senior Electronic Resources Coordinator
  • Brown, Frances Z.

    Vice President for Studies
    Co-Director
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Brown, Nathan J.

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Broyles, Meredith

    Development Associate, Donor Relations
  • Buchanan, Katherine

    Events Manager
  • Burns, Sylvie

    Human Resources Manager
  • Carothers, Thomas

    Harvey V. Fineberg Chair for Democracy Studies
    Co-Director and Senior Fellow
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Centeno, Dayanna

    Digital Content Producer
  • Chandler, Mark

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Chaudhuri, Rudra

    Director
    Carnegie India
  • Chivvis, Christopher S.

    Senior Fellow and Director
    American Statecraft Program
  • Chou, Yu-Chieh

    Accounting Manager
  • Ciaramella, Eric

    Senior Fellow
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Ciocca, Paolo

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Clasen, Haley

    Associate Editor
  • Collins, James

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Russia and Eurasia Program;
    Diplomat in Residence
  • Coşkun, Alper

    Senior Fellow
    Europe Program
  • Covic, Nina

    Program Coordinator
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Crocker, Ryan

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
  • Crystal, Caroline

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Democracy, Conflict and Governance Program
  • Csanadi, Alexander

    Research Assistant
    Africa Program
  • Csernatoni, Raluca

    Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Cuéllar, Mariano-Florentino (Tino)

    President
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Cunningham, Fiona

    Nonresident Scholar
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Dalton, Toby

    Co-director and Senior Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Daniels, Angela

    Human Resources Coordinator
  • Dargin, Justin

    Nonresident Scholar
    Middle East Program
  • Das, Anjuli

    Associate Editor
  • de Teran, Natasha

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • de Waal, Thomas

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Dempsey, Judy

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
    Editor in chief
    Strategic Europe
  • Denwood, Kyla

    Research Assistant
    Africa Program
  • DiMaggio, Suzanne

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Djajapranata, Cliff

    Senior Digital Coordinator
  • Du, Sharon

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Dunne, Michele

    Nonresident Scholar
    Middle East Program
  • Duss, Matthew

    Visiting Scholar
    American Statecraft Program
  • Engel, Rozlyn

    Nonresident Scholar
    American Statecraft Program
  • Eriksen, Sean

    Research Assistant
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Familetti, Aislinn

    Program Coordinator, South Asia Program
  • Farouk, Yasmine

    Nonresident Scholar
    Middle East Program
  • Feigenbaum, Evan A.

    Vice President for Studies
  • Feldman, Benjamin

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Democracy, Conflict and Governance Program
  • Feldstein, Steven

    Senior Fellow
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Finan, Chris

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Fukuyama, Francis

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Gabuev, Alexander

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Gallagher, Kelly

    Nonresident Scholar
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Gaston, Erica

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Godement, François

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Gordon, Noah

    Fellow
    Europe Program
  • Gottemoeller, Rose

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Gottesman, Ian

    Chief Information Officer
  • Grare, Frederic

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    South Asia Program
  • Greene, Robert

    Nonresident Scholar
    Asia Program and Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Grider, Christopher

    Senior Human Resources Generalist
  • Guerrero, Clarissa

    Senior Media Relations Coordinator
  • Haenle, Paul

    Maurice R. Greenberg Director’s Chair
    Carnegie China
  • Hage Ali, Mohanad

    Director of Communications and Senior Fellow
    Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Hamzawy, Amr

    Director
    Middle East Program
  • Hasan, Harith

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Hashem, Kaitlyn

    Assistant Editor and Hurford Fellow, Middle East Program
  • Hassan, Zaha

    Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Heidecke, Katherine

    Development Associate
  • Hellyer, H. A.

    Nonresident Scholar
    Middle East Program
  • Hibbs, Mark

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Higgins, Martha

    Library Director
  • Hollis, Duncan

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Hooper, Charles

    Nonresident Scholar
    Asia Program
  • Huang, Yukon

    Senior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Husakovic, Medina

    Research Assistant
    Democracy, Conflict and Governance Program
  • Jackson, Denitria

    Office Assistant
  • Jaffrelot, Christophe

    Nonresident Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Jaffrey, Sana

    Nonresident Scholar
    Asia Program
  • Jones, Erin

    Research Analyst
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Jones, Kylie

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Jordan, Marissa

    Senior Program Administrator
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Josaphat, Chenel

    Cloud and Network Engineer
  • Kamil, Aya

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Kannan, Vishnu

    Special Assistant to the President
  • Kapstein, Ethan

    Nonresident Scholar
    American Statecraft Program
  • Kassenova, Togzhan

    Nonresident Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Katz, Jessica

    Web Manager/Developer
  • Kavanagh, Jennifer

    Senior Fellow
    American Statecraft Program
  • Kellner, Peter

    Nonresident Scholar
    Carnegie Europe
  • Khaddour, Kheder

    Nonresident Scholar
    Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Kirmani, Aiysha

    Chief Financial Officer
  • Kleinfeld, Rachel

    Senior Fellow
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Kolasky, Bob

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Kolesnikov, Andrei

    Senior Fellow and Chair
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Kot, Brian (Chun Hey)

    Research Assistant
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Kühn, Ulrich

    Nonresident Scholar
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Kuzmenchuk, Alek

    Database Assistant
    South Asia Program
  • Kwong, Jamie

    Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Labh, Nitya

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    South Asia Program
  • Lai, Samantha

    Research Analyst
    Technology and International Affairs
  • Lamb, Joshua

    CRM Administrator
  • Lazard, Olivia

    Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Lee, Chung Min

    Senior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Lehne, Stefan

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Levite, Ariel (Eli)

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Lopez, Aurora

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    American Statecraft Program
  • MacDonald, Thomas

    Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Madain, Mathew

    Research Assistant, Middle East Program
  • Magaloni, Beatriz

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Malle, Adele

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    American Statecraft Program
  • Manglik, Nikhil

    Nonresident Research Assistant
    Cyber Policy Initiative
  • Mann, Katherine

    Nonresident Research Analyst
    Democracy, Conflict and Governance Program
  • Manzano, Gabriel

    Staff Accountant
  • Markovitz, Alison

    Chief Operating Officer
  • Martin, Tim

    Digital Director
  • Mathews, Jessica Tuchman

    Distinguished Fellow
  • Mattei, Theodora

    Program Coordinator and Research Assistant
    Europe Program
  • McCoy, Jennifer

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • McCullough, Megan

    Development Associate
  • McGraw, Hilary

    Managing Director for Development
  • McGuire, Cheri

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • McNamara, Randi

    Controller
  • Meddeb, Hamza

    Fellow
    Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Medeiros, Evan

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Meghji, Sultan

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Mellon, Amy

    Graphic Designer
  • Menon, Rajan

    Nonresident Scholar
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Miku, Yamada

    Nonresident Research Analyst
    Asia Program
  • Miller, Aaron David

    Senior Fellow
  • Miller, Hannah

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    American Statecraft Program
  • Mills, Zachary

    Audio Visual Technician
  • Misra, R.K.

    Nonresident Scholar
    Carnegie India
  • Mosel, Eric

    Web Developer
  • Muasher, Marwan

    Vice President for Studies
  • Munga, Jane

    Fellow
    Africa Program
  • Murtazashvili, Jennifer

    Nonresident Scholar
    Asia Program
  • Nagi, Ahmed

    Nonresident Scholar
    Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Naím, Moisés

    Distinguished Fellow
  • Nations, Marc

    Senior Cyber Security Administrator
  • Nelson, Arthur

    Deputy Director
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Nelson, Michael R.

    Senior Fellow
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Nerguizian, Aram

    Senior Advisor
    Program on Civil-Military Relations in Arab States
    Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Nguyen, Trinh

    Nonresident Scholar
    Asia Program
  • Ohanyan, Anna

    Nonresident Senior Scholar
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • O'Shaughnessy, Matt

    Visiting Fellow
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Ovadia, Juliette

    Program Coordinator and Research Assistant
    Africa Program
  • Paal, Douglas H.

    Nonresident Scholar
    Asia Program
  • Page, Matthew T.

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Pal, Deep

    Visiting Scholar
    Asia Program
  • Pamfilova, Olga

    Grants Accounting Manager
  • Panda, Ankit

    Stanton Senior Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Papanicolas, Toula

    Executive Assistant
  • Park, Heewon

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Democracy, Conflict and Governance Program
  • Patrick, Stewart

    Senior Fellow and Director
    Global Order and Institutions Program
  • Perkovich, George

    Ken Olivier and Angela Nomellini Chair
    Vice President for Studies
  • Pettis, Michael

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Carnegie China
  • Pierini, Marc

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Pouget, Hadrien

    Visiting Research Analyst
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Press, Benjamin

    Nonresident Research Analyst
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Pyak, Tatyana

    Executive Assistant to the President
  • Qi, Tianhui

    Research Assistant
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Quarcoo, Ashley

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Queen-Bailey, Ilyasah

    Program Coordinator
    American Statecraft
  • Raghavan, Srinath

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Carnegie India
  • Rai, Suyash

    Deputy Director and Fellow
    Carnegie India
  • Rand, Lindsay

    Stanton Pre-Doctoral Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Rausch, Alison

    Vice President for Development
  • Remler, Philip

    Nonresident Scholar
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Revkin, Mara

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Rhodes, Abrianna

    Research Analyst
    Technology and International Affairs
  • Rosiere Reynolds, Jen

    Project Director
    Research on the Information Environment
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Rumer, Eugene

    Director and Senior Fellow
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Sadjadpour, Karim

    Senior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Sambuli, Nanjira

    Fellow
    Technology and International Affairs
  • Samorukov, Maxim

    Fellow
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Sasse, Gwendolyn

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Sayigh, Yezid

    Senior Fellow
    Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Schuessler, Mackenzie

    Program Coordinator
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Schwemlein, James

    Nonresident Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Shah, Aqil

    Visiting Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Sharma, Shruti

    Senior Research Analyst and Senior Convenor, Global Technology Summit
    Carnegie India
  • Sheehan, Matt

    Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Shell, Christopher

    Fellow
    American Statecraft Program
  • Shraibman, Artyom

    Nonresident Scholar
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Silverstein, Benjamin

    Research Analyst
    Space Project
  • Slosberg, Genevieve

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Sokolsky, Richard

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Soly, Jocelyn Anderson

    Creative Director
  • Soulé, Folashadé

    Nonresident Scholar
    Africa Program
  • Sport, Lynne

    Chief Human Resources and Administrative Officer
  • Staniland, Paul

    Nonresident Scholar
    South Asia Program
  • Stanovaya, Tatiana

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Endowment for International Peace
  • Stronski, Paul

    Senior Fellow
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Stuenkel, Oliver

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Switzer, Anna

    Associate Director
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Xiaoyang, Tang

    Deputy Director
    Carnegie-Tsinghua Center for Global Policy
  • Taylor, Alexander

    Program Manager
    Asia Program
  • Tellis, Ashley J.

    Tata Chair for Strategic Affairs
  • Thompson, Natalie

    Research Assistant
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Tooze, Adam

    Nonresident Scholar
    Europe Program
    Carnegie Europe
  • Torres, Gerald

    James C. Gaither Junior Fellow
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Townshend, Ashley

    Senior Fellow
    Asia Program
  • Tubilla, Edgardo

    Conference Center Manager
  • Ülgen, Sinan

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Usman, Zainab

    Senior Fellow and Director
    Africa Program
  • Vaishnav, Milan

    Director and Senior Fellow
    South Asia Program
  • Vasudeva, Sakshe

    Project Assistant
    Cyber Policy Initiative
  • Villegas, Isabel

    Social Media Coordinator
  • Vimont, Pierre

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie Europe
  • Vittori, Jodi

    Nonresident Scholar
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Vogt, Katelynn

    Communications Director
  • Volpe, Tristan

    Nonresident Fellow
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Wallace, Savannah

    Program Coordinator
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Walles, Jake

    Nonresident Senior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Wang, Jenny

    Executive Assistant
    Technology and International Affairs
  • Wang, Jin

    Senior Accounting Manager
  • Wanless, Alicia

    Senior Fellow
    Technology and International Affairs
    Director
    Partnership for Countering Influence Operations
  • Wehrey, Frederic

    Senior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Weiss, Andrew S.

    James Family Chair
    Vice President for Studies
  • Wertheim, Stephen

    Senior Fellow
    American Statecraft Program
  • Wiegand, Megan

    Senior Editor
  • Wilcox, John Reid

    Research Analyst
  • Wilde, Gavin

    Senior Fellow
    Technology and International Affairs
  • Wyatt, Sofie

    Grants Coordinator
  • Yabi, Gilles

    Nonresident Scholar
  • Yahya, Maha

    Director
    Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Yerkes, Sarah

    Senior Fellow
    Middle East Program
  • Yoshida, Fumihiko

    Nonresident Scholar
    Nuclear Policy Program
  • Young, Michael

    Editor, Diwan
    Senior Editor, Malcolm H. Kerr Carnegie Middle East Center
  • Youngs, Richard

    Senior Fellow
    Democracy, Conflict, and Governance Program
  • Yovanovitch, Marie

    Senior Fellow
    Russia and Eurasia Program
  • Zhao, Tong

    Senior Fellow
    Carnegie China
  • Zittrain, Jonathan

    Nonresident Scholar
    Technology and International Affairs Program
  • Zotter, Cameron

    Digital Content Director
Please note...

You are leaving the website for the Carnegie-Tsinghua Center for Global Policy and entering a website for another of Carnegie's global centers.

请注意...

你将离开清华—卡内基中心网站,进入卡内基其他全球中心的网站。